James Cameron's Avatar Tsu-Tey's Banshee Action Figure Set

In Stock!
Only 1 available. Order now!
$249.99
James Cameron's Avatar Tsu-Tey's Banshee Action Figure Set
We are buying this item!
Sell Yours
It's not easy being green except maybe if you're a huge, flying creature on Pandora! Take your imagination for some wild rides across the Pandoran landscape with this highly articulated creature. Features glow-in-the-dark Bio-Lume deco, and can take any of the basic RDA or Na'vi figures on its back. Includes a special i-Tag that brings this Avatar product to three-dimensional life online (requires a WebCam).

Banshee Stats

Common Name: Mountain Banshee

Na'vi Name: Ikran.

Scientific Name: Pterodactylus gigantis or giant pterodactyl

Habitat: Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Floating Mountains

Description: Large aerial predator. Leathery wings stretched tight. Large jaws can disengage. Teeth are black and extremely sharp. Na'vi can link to some banshees to create lifelong bond. Ridden during hunting, battle.

Feeding Ecology: Carnivore
SKU:
tsuteybanshee
UPC:
027084806038
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Company:
Mattel Toys
Product Type:
Action Figure Set