SHOP BY BRAND
  • SHOP ALL BRANDS
  • FEATURED BRANDS
  • James Cameron's Avatar Jake's Banshee Action Figure Set
    Out of Stock
  • Share:
  • James Cameron's Avatar Jake's Banshee Action Figure Set
    Notify me when this item is back in stock…
    • Description
    • Description
    • Details
    It's not easy being green except maybe if you're a huge, flying creature on Pandora! Take your imagination for some wild rides across the Pandoran landscape with this highly articulated creature. Features glow-in-the-dark Bio-Lume deco, and can take any of the basic RDA or Na'vi figures on its back. Includes a special i-Tag that brings this Avatar product to three-dimensional life online (requires a WebCam).

    Banshee Stats

    Common Name: Mountain Banshee

    Na'vi Name: Ikran.

    Scientific Name: Pterodactylus gigantis or giant pterodactyl

    Habitat: Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Floating Mountains

    Description: Large aerial predator. Leathery wings stretched tight. Large jaws can disengage. Teeth are black and extremely sharp. Na'vi can link to some banshees to create lifelong bond. Ridden during hunting, battle.

    Feeding Ecology: Carnivore
    Read More...
    jakesbanshee
    843852031347
    118066
    CUSTOMERS ALSO VIEWED
    RECENTLY VIEWED